26, Oldfield View, RG27 8JH
26 Oldfield View is a 56 m² terraced home in Hartley Wintney. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £290,000 1.6% 0.5% Oct 2018 £279,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Oldfield View.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,865 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £290,000 £5,179 £328,433 £5,865 Oct 2018 £279,000 £4,982 £337,831 £6,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Oldfield View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Oldfield View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.