1, Dean Street, PR5 6GP
1 Dean Street is a 56 m² terraced home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £110,000 4.4% 2.7% Feb 2017 £92,500 -1.3% -3.2% Jul 2008 £103,750 9.7% 7.0% Nov 2003 £67,500 26.2% 24.3% Jul 2002 £49,945 3.9% 2.1% May 1995 £37,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Dean Street.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £110,000 £1,964 £133,567 £2,385 Feb 2017 £92,500 £1,652 £129,842 £2,319 Jul 2008 £103,750 £1,853 £151,697 £2,709 Nov 2003 £67,500 £1,205 £137,551 £2,456 Jul 2002 £49,945 £892 £150,304 £2,684 May 1995 £37,950 £678 £160,008 £2,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,650 per square metre (£159 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: