Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £325,000 5.2% 3.5%
Apr 2011 £195,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Herdwick Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,901 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £325,000 £2,902 £349,057 £3,117
Apr 2011 £195,000 £1,741 £297,272 £2,654

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Herdwick Close.

Photos for 6 Herdwick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: