11, Wardle Court, PR6 7DQ
11 Wardle Court is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £225,000 -3.5% -4.9% May 2017 £257,000 2.9% 0.7% Nov 2006 £190,000 13.0% 11.0% Oct 2000 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wardle Court.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £225,000 £2,228 £264,244 £2,616 May 2017 £257,000 £2,545 £373,779 £3,701 Nov 2006 £190,000 £1,881 £294,980 £2,921 Oct 2000 £89,950 £891 £306,342 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wardle Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wardle Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.