Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Feb 2021 5.9% 4.2% £260,597
£144,000 Mar 2011 6.0% 3.4% £231,699
£89,995 Feb 2003 na na £195,414
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,865 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodbridge IP12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £439,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Peterhouse Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 30 Peterhouse Crescent.

Photos for 30 Peterhouse Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: