68, Redwald Road, IP12 2TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £126,000 Mar 2021 7.7% 5.7% £125,924 £24,995 May 1999 na na £85,147 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,575 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rendlesham IP12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £194,000 and £301,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Rendlesham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Redwald Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 68 Redwald Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.