Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £231,500 * 2.2% 0.7%
Jul 2018 £218,000 7.9% 5.8%
Jul 1998 £48,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Aintree Close.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,061 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,328 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £231,500 £4,061 £246,708 £4,328
Jul 2018 £218,000 £3,825 £250,294 £4,391
Jul 1998 £48,000 £842 £250,085 £4,387

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BM111737
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
47 Aintree Close, Bletchley, Milton Keynes
Owner
DUN HOMES LTD (Company reference number: 13162513)
Proprietor address: Rose Cottage, 180 Buckingham Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK3 5JB
Price paid on title: £231,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Aintree Close.

Photos for 47 Aintree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.