6, Corfe Close, SO24 9PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £612,703)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,677 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Alresford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,960 per square metre (£405 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alresford SO24-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Corfe Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 679 square metres (7,309 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Corfe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Corfe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/02582/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Corfe Close Alresford Hampshire
- Description:
- Trees 2 and 3, as per Q675 report: Tree 2: Remove dead stem. Crown clean deadwood. Manage ivy. Reduce by 3-4m in height to nearest growth points. (Amended) Tree 3: Crown clean deadwood. Reduce by 3-4m in height to nearest growth points (Amended)
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/02704/DIC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Corfe Close Alresford Hampshire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 4 (Tree Survey) - 21/01641/HOU