17, Copper Grove, NP10 9NG
17 Copper Grove is a 120 m² detached home in Rogerstone. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £340,000 4.8% 3.0% Nov 2016 £279,995 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,450 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £340,000 £2,833 £413,994 £3,450 Nov 2016 £279,995 £2,333 £423,254 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogerstone are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Copper Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 17 Copper Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.