14, Llys Bran, LL19 7JB
14 Llys Bran is a 131 m² detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £200,000 2.2% 0.1% Jun 2003 £136,900 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £200,000 £1,527 £239,626 £1,829 Jun 2003 £136,900 £1,045 £285,704 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,810 per square metre (£189 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Llys Bran. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Llys Bran.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.