146, Little Sutton Lane, B75 6PQ
146 Little Sutton Lane is a 121 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £600,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,958 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,383 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £600,000 £4,959 £651,393 £5,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 747 square metres (8,041 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 2023/02898/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 146 Little Sutton Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side and forward extensions and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.