10a, Parcandowr, TR2 4TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £326,289)
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,185 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Probus TR2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £428,000 and £563,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Probus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.