Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£368,000 Mar 2021 4.0% 2.5% £411,059
£277,500 Dec 2013 -1.0% -3.7% £461,186
£294,995 Nov 2007 na na £538,976
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,943 per sqm (£645 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Redhill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,600 per square metre (£399 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redhill RH1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, The Moors using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 The Moors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 49 The Moors.

Photos for 49 The Moors
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: