Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £125,000 5.2% 3.2%
Nov 1999 £43,000 2.0% -0.0%
Feb 1996 £40,000 na na
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £125,000 £2,119 £147,738 £2,504
Nov 1999 £43,000 £729 £169,307 £2,870
Feb 1996 £40,000 £678 £178,789 £3,030

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Leete Way.

Photos for 23 Leete Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.