Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,000 Mar 2021 4.9% 3.5% £329,573
£210,000 Sep 2014 2.6% 0.2% £298,087
£157,000 Jun 2003 15.8% 14.1% £328,703
£69,950 Dec 1997 na na £291,563
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,053 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,390 per square metre (£228 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torrington EX38-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £231,000 and £319,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Torrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Fairfax Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Fairfax Way.

Photos for 9 Fairfax Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: