22, Seabreeze Drive, NP19 0LF
22 Seabreeze Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Newport. It sold for £152,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £152,500 4.9% 3.1% Oct 2016 £124,000 2.3% 0.4% Jul 2008 £102,320 na na Jul 2008 £102,320 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Seabreeze Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,006 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £152,500 £2,007 £191,686 £2,522 Oct 2016 £124,000 £1,632 £193,426 £2,545 Jul 2008 £102,320 £1,346 £184,252 £2,424 Jul 2008 £102,320 £1,346 £184,252 £2,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,500 per square metre (£164 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Seabreeze Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Seabreeze Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.