21, Fairholme Drive, NG19 6DN
21 Fairholme Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £179,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £179,000 1.7% 0.4% Dec 2019 £175,000 60.2% 57.6% Jun 2018 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Fairholme Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,861 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £179,000 £2,387 £214,589 £2,861 Dec 2019 £175,000 £2,333 £237,658 £3,169 Jun 2018 £87,500 £1,167 £130,501 £1,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Fairholme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Fairholme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 2018/0423/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Fairholme Drive Mansfield Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 07 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: