Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£278,000 Mar 2021 4.2% 2.4% £315,470
£232,000 Sep 2016 6.7% 4.6% £300,984
£80,000 Apr 2000 na na £272,145
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,657 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Sawtry are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,660 per square metre (£284 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sawtry PE28-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £278,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Sawtry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Rockingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Rockingham Road.

Photos for 24 Rockingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: