Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £180,000 5.1% 3.2%
Nov 1998 £59,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Revesby Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £180,000 £2,368 £215,884 £2,841
Nov 1998 £59,000 £776 £255,070 £3,356

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,360 per square metre (£146 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Revesby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Revesby Drive.

Photos for 2 Revesby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.