6, Sovereign Crescent, PO14 4LT
6 Sovereign Crescent is a 150 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £560,000 3.8% 1.7% Aug 2001 £272,000 14.0% 12.1% Apr 1997 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sovereign Crescent.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £560,000 £3,733 £605,544 £4,037 Aug 2001 £272,000 £1,813 £705,874 £4,706 Apr 1997 £155,000 £1,033 £634,392 £4,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,740 per square metre (£331 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sovereign Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 6 Sovereign Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.