3, Plym Walk, NP20 7EE
3 Plym Walk is a 56 m² flat in Bettws. It sold for £58,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £58,000 * 4.4% 2.4% Jan 1999 £22,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,035 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £58,000 £1,036 £73,140 £1,306 Jan 1999 £22,500 £402 £80,809 £1,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bettws are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,530 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.