17, Wolferton Drive, PE37 7RZ
17 Wolferton Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £380,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £380,000 4.4% 2.8% Aug 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Wolferton Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,004 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £380,000 £2,714 £420,516 £3,004 Aug 2011 £250,000 £1,786 £408,928 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 749 square metres (8,062 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Wolferton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Wolferton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: