21, Coltsfoot Drive, PO7 8DD
21 Coltsfoot Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £233,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £233,000 4.8% 3.3% Nov 2014 £173,000 5.2% 3.0% Oct 2001 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Coltsfoot Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £233,000 £4,017 £264,519 £4,561 Nov 2014 £173,000 £2,983 £272,048 £4,690 Oct 2001 £88,500 £1,526 £258,502 £4,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Coltsfoot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Coltsfoot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.