2, Butchers Row, B60 4EQ
2 Butchers Row is a 67 m² terraced home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £242,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £242,500 2.3% 0.5% Jul 2010 £190,000 0.9% -1.5% May 2004 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Butchers Row.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £242,500 £3,619 £276,035 £4,120 Jul 2010 £190,000 £2,836 £332,773 £4,967 May 2004 £180,000 £2,687 £320,798 £4,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Butchers Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Butchers Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: