46, Holmes Drive, NE31 2BF
46 Holmes Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Hebburn. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £325,000 2.1% 0.6% Apr 2017 £299,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Holmes Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £325,000 £2,539 £387,610 £3,028 Apr 2017 £299,995 £2,344 £368,722 £2,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Holmes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 46 Holmes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 ST/0068/22/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Holmes Drive Hebburn South Tyneside
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and loft conversion with two traditional style dormers to front elevation
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.