30, Sheepfold Close, B65 8HF
30 Sheepfold Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Sheepfold Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £160,000 £2,025 £199,375 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Sheepfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 30 Sheepfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: