Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £243,000 4.6% 3.4%
Feb 2019 £221,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Aesop Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,860 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,790 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £243,000 £4,860 £289,496 £5,790
Feb 2019 £221,995 £4,440 £264,549 £5,291

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Aesop Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Aesop Drive.

Photos for 5 Aesop Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.