134, Main Road, NG11 7AA
134 Main Road is a 145 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £598,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £598,000 5.5% 3.5% Apr 2000 £196,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,944 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £598,000 £4,124 £716,867 £4,944 Apr 2000 £196,000 £1,352 £756,936 £5,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/01148/PWC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 134 Main Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Fell dead Rowan Remove 1 dead stem from laburnum
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/01143/PWC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 134 Main Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Fell dead Rowan marked on plan with red cross. Remove dead stem from Laburnum tree marked on plan with blue cross.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.