3, Flacca Court, CH3 9PW
3 Flacca Court is a 109 m² flat in Tattenhall. It sold for £367,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £367,000 2.2% 0.7% Jan 2014 £315,000 4.0% 1.9% Mar 1998 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Flacca Court.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,728 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £367,000 £3,367 £406,400 £3,728 Jan 2014 £315,000 £2,890 £449,628 £4,125 Mar 1998 £169,000 £1,550 £577,427 £5,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhall are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,170 per square metre (£274 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Flacca Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Flacca Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.