34, Dale Road, NG4 1GT
34 Dale Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Carlton. It sold for £140,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £140,000 18.8% 16.7% Jan 2019 £94,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Dale Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £140,000 £1,628 £169,210 £1,968 Jan 2019 £94,250 £1,096 £135,014 £1,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Dale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Dale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.