Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£426,000 Apr 2021 6.7% 4.7% £471,138
£200,000 Aug 2009 9.3% 7.2% £383,508
£85,000 Dec 1999 10.1% 8.0% £357,809
£56,500 Sep 1995 na na £325,194
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,173 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trumpington CB2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £348,000 and £416,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Trumpington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Foster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Foster Road.

Photos for 77 Foster Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: