2b, Kneller Road, SE4 2AR
2b Kneller Road is a 164 m² terraced home in Brockley. It sold for £855,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £855,000 6.7% 4.6% Apr 2001 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2b, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,213 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,827 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £855,000 £5,213 £955,551 £5,827 Apr 2001 £235,000 £1,433 £1,176,390 £7,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £955,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £994,000 and £1,335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2b Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2b Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.