56, Crescent Drive, M38 9QH
56 Crescent Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Little Hulton. It sold for £106,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £106,000 * 1.4% -0.5% Feb 2009 £90,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Crescent Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,633 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £106,000 £1,293 £133,944 £1,633 Feb 2009 £90,000 £1,098 £229,979 £2,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM513840
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 56 Crescent Drive, Little Hulton, Manchester
- Owner
-
UKMCE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1212281)
Proprietor address: Unit 1, Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn BB1 5QB, Flat A2 13/F Lok Sing Centre, 9-31 Yee Woo Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Price paid on title: £106,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Mar 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Crescent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Crescent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D