90, Vardon Drive, SS9 3SQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£412,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £461,427)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,247 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,450 per square metre (£388 and £506 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh-On-Sea SS9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £529,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Vardon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 90 Vardon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.