98, Sandy Lane, WA13 9HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Mar 2021 13.6% 11.6% £660,635 £300,000 Sep 2016 na na £438,927 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,108 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lymm WA13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £413,000 and £580,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Lymm). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 98 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.