45, Fearnhead Lane, WA2 0BQ
45 Fearnhead Lane is a 92 m² terraced home in Fearnhead. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Fearnhead Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £155,000 £1,685 £200,908 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Fearnhead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Fearnhead Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.