1, Stuart Road, TW10 7QB
1 Stuart Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Richmond. It sold for £575,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,845 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,432 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £575,000 £6,845 £624,266 £7,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £818,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2014) for 1 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.