100, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
100 Caspian Way is a 59 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £208,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £208,000 16.4% 14.7% Jan 2014 £71,500 0.0% -2.6% Jul 2010 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £208,000 £3,525 £221,965 £3,762 Jan 2014 £71,500 £1,212 £118,507 £2,009 Jul 2010 £71,500 £1,212 £122,509 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: