97, Englands Lane, IG10 2QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £505,000 Feb 2021 4.0% 2.5% £520,658 £390,000 Jun 2014 5.2% 2.5% £533,133 £278,000 Oct 2007 na na £474,616 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,489 per sqm (£510 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,060 per square metre (£469 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £465,000 and £558,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Englands Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Englands Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 EPF/1544/08
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Englands Lane Loughton Esse
- Description:
- Proposed part single and part double storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 EPF/1115/06
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 97 Englands Lane Loughton Esse
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 EPF/2162/05
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Englands Lane Loughton Esse
- Description:
- Extension to existing vehicular crossover.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: