Property data
Sale history
£750,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £789,085)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,098 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Epping are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,590 per square metre (£497 and £612 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epping CM16-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Church Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Church Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Church Field.

Photos for 12 Church Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.