Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £500,000 5.8% 3.6%
Jan 2006 £215,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mount Close.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £500,000 £3,185 £532,296 £3,390
Jan 2006 £215,000 £1,369 £438,249 £2,791

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,580 per square metre (£336 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Mount Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mount Close.

Photos for 23 Mount Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2008 08/06549/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
23 Mount Close High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Construction of new dwelling with new garage in place of existing garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.