Amberleigh, Long Reach, KT24 6LZ
Amberleigh Long Reach is a 266 m² detached home in West Horsley. It sold for £1,650,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £1,650,000 3.9% 2.4% Dec 2012 £1,200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Amberleigh, Long Reach.
- Internal area
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,203 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,628 per square metre (£616 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £1,650,000 £6,203 £1,763,134 £6,628 Dec 2012 £1,200,000 £4,511 £1,697,519 £6,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 266 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,763,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Horsley are now selling for between £5,870 and £7,660 per square metre (£545 and £711 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 266 m², this implies a valuation between £1,561,000 and £2,038,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,071 square metres (22,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Amberleigh Long Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Amberleigh Long Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 266 sqm (2,863 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 319 sqm (3,434 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: