Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £125,000 5.3% 3.9%
Apr 2018 £108,000 -0.1% -2.3%
Nov 2004 £109,000 79.2% 77.4%
May 2004 £79,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Redwood Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £125,000 £1,506 £154,592 £1,863
Apr 2018 £108,000 £1,301 £152,647 £1,839
Nov 2004 £109,000 £1,313 £204,190 £2,460
May 2004 £79,950 £963 £139,407 £1,680

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Redwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Redwood Drive.

Photos for 9 Redwood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.