85, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AL
85 Bankside Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £541,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £541,500 4.5% 2.5% Nov 2007 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,446 per square metre (£599 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,054 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £541,500 £6,446 £592,542 £7,054 Nov 2007 £300,000 £3,571 £534,953 £6,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.