8, Dale View, GU21 7QD
8 Dale View is a 64 m² flat in Woking. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Dale View.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,747 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £305,000 £4,766 £303,831 £4,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,690 per square metre (£370 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Dale View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Dale View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.