5, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JH
5 Sinclair Grove is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Brent Cross. It sold for £1,200,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £1,200,000 3.4% 1.4% Apr 2000 £597,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Sinclair Grove.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,976 per square metre (£648 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,956 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £1,200,000 £6,977 £1,196,498 £6,956 Apr 2000 £597,000 £3,471 £1,735,656 £10,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,196,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £989,000 and £1,249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Sinclair Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Sinclair Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.