33, Rossett Drive, M41 8DZ
33 Rossett Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Urmston. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £205,000 6.9% 6.0% Jul 2019 £185,000 5.6% 3.5% Oct 2010 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £205,000 £3,534 £246,192 £4,245 Jul 2019 £185,000 £3,190 £250,924 £4,326 Oct 2010 £115,000 £1,983 £243,524 £4,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,380 per square metre (£305 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM705827
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Rossett Drive, Urmston, Manchester
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Rossett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Rossett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area