Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Mar 2021 2.9% 0.8% £314,808
£183,500 Feb 2007 na na £307,660
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,873 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Strensall are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,190 per square metre (£311 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Strensall YO32-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £238,000 and £297,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Strensall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Middlecroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Middlecroft Drive.

Photos for 19 Middlecroft Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.