32, Brython Drive, CF3 0LR
32 Brython Drive is a 51 m² semi-detached home in St Mellons. It sold for £182,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £182,500 5.4% 3.5% Jan 2016 £140,000 -0.8% -2.0% Sep 2011 £144,950 41.7% 37.3% May 2009 £64,290 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Brython Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,780 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £182,500 £3,578 £243,784 £4,780 Jan 2016 £140,000 £2,745 £234,196 £4,592 Sep 2011 £144,950 £2,842 £285,368 £5,595 May 2009 £64,290 £1,261 £136,385 £2,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mellons are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,600 per square metre (£258 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Brython Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Brython Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: