2, Bronwylfa Square, LL17 0BU
2 Bronwylfa Square is a 97 m² terraced home in St Asaph. It sold for £126,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £126,000 3.9% 2.4% Nov 2012 £92,000 1.8% -0.8% Dec 2003 £78,500 14.3% 12.6% Feb 1998 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £126,000 £1,299 £152,812 £1,575 Nov 2012 £92,000 £948 £147,689 £1,523 Dec 2003 £78,500 £809 £173,118 £1,785 Feb 1998 £36,000 £371 £165,013 £1,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Bronwylfa Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Bronwylfa Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: